WESTPORT ROOTS FESTIVAL

SCHEDULE

7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
WESTPORT SALOON
Espalon Tequila Pre-Party

Kelly Hunt

7:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Tyler Gregory

8:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Truckstop Honeymoon

9:00 pm – 10:15 pm

A.J. Gaither

10:30 pm – 11:15 pm

Grassfed

11:30 pm – 12:15 am

Calamity Cubes

12:30 am – 2:00 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
OUTDOOR STAGE
Lagunitas Brewing Company Stage

The Breakfast Sides

12:00 pm – 12:45 pm

Tyler Gregory

1:00 pm – 1:45 pm

Rachel Kate

4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Dane Talley and the Hitmen

5:45 pm – 6:45 pm

Dusty Rust

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

The Dead South

8:15 pm – 9:45 pm

White Ghost Shivers

10:00 pm – 11:15 pm

Hangman’s Hymnal

11:30 pm – 12:15 am

Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy

12:30 am – 2:00 am
WESTPORT SALOON
Holladay Distillery Stage

Abraham and the Old Gods

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Caleb Ryan Martin

12:15 pm – 12:45 pm

Tail Light Rebellion

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Randall Conrad Olinger

1:45 pm – 2:30 pm

Eric Sommer

2:45 pm – 3:30 pm

The Underhill Family Orchestra

3:45 pm – 4:30 pm

The Dirty Beet Brothers

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm

Saddle of Southern Darkness

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm

Dig Deep

6:45 pm – 7:30 pm

Rock Bottom String Band

7:45 pm – 8:30 pm

Blackgrass Gospel

8:45 pm – 9:30 pm

Tejon Street Corner Thieves

9:45 pm – 10:30 pm

Whiskey for the Lady

10:45 pm – 11:30 pm

S.S. Web

11:45 pm – 12:45 am

Urban Pioneers

1:00 am – 2:00 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
OUTDOOR STAGE
Lagunitas Brewing Company Stage

Dead Man String Band

12:00 pm – 12:45 pm

Granny Tweed

1:00 pm – 1:45 pm

Saint Christopher Webster

2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

WhiskeyDick

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

The Dirty Mugs

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm

The Well

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

The Ford Theatre Reunion

7:15 pm – 8:00 pm

Black Irish Texas

8:15 pm – 9:00 pm

Those Poor Bastards

9:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Hillbilly Casino

10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

Shawn James and the Shapeshifters

11:45 pm – 12:45 am

Freight Train Rabbit Killer and the Legion of Ghosts

1:00 am – 2:00 am
WESTPORT SALOON
Holladay Distillery Stage

The Big Sky

11:30 am – 12:15 pm

Jimmy Swope

12:30 pm – 1:15 pm

Frankie Banjo

1:30 pm – 2:15 pm

W.T. Newton

2:30 pm – 3:15 pm

Tyler Giles

3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Willi Carlisle

4:30 pm – 5:15 pm

Kiel and the Coyote Boys

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm

Kelly Hunt

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Joseph Huber

7:45 pm – 9:00 pm

The Kay Brothers

9:15 pm – 10:45 pm

Wallula

11:00 pm – 12:15 am

Possessed by Paul James

12:30 am – 2:00 am
FRI
SAT
SUN

Share This: